ST TIMOTHY’S CHURCH CROOKES

 Those elected or continuing to serve

as Church Officers at the

 ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING

                                                                    Sunday 2nd April 2017

 

CHURCH WARDENS (2)

Jane Anderson                                                         Elected for 1 yr

Di Rogers                                                                  Elected for 1 yr

 

 

DEANERY SYNOD REPS (2)

Alex Shilkoff                                                            Elected till 2020

Alex Townsend                                                        Elected till 2020

 

PCC MEMBERS (21)                       Term of Office

Philip Townsend (Chair)                                        Ex-Officio (Vicar)

John Marsh (Curate)                                           Ex-Officio (Curate)

Jane Anderson                                                  Ex-Officio (Warden)

Di Rogers                                                          Ex-Officio (Warden)

Alex Townsend                                                  Ex-Officio (DS Rep)

Alex Shilkoff                                                      Ex–Officio (DS Rep)

Roger Makin (Reader – elected annually)                            till 2018

Ben Lacey                                                                            till 2018

Jack Hiscock                                                                        till 2018

Cath Rhodes                                                                        till 2018

Emma Harpur                                                                       till 2018

Pauline Cope (PCC Secretary)                                             till 2019

Philip Grayson                                                                      till 2019

Hannah Saunders                                                                till 2019

Gillian Crump-Green                                                            till 2019

Anita Vere                                                                            till 2020

John Harpur                                                                         till 2020

Becki Porter                                                                          till 2020

Kate Rogers-Kay                                                                   till 2020

Janet Daye    (Treasurer Co-opted for 1yr)                           till 2018

David Townsend  (Co-opted for 1 yr)                                    till 2018